Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Sat. 5 at Madison Central (Scrimmage) 2:00 PM
Sat. 12 Mercer Co. (Scrimmage) 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 at Franklin County Final L, 5-4
Mon. 21 at Bryan Station Final L, 2-1
Tue. 22 Henry Clay Final W, 6-4
Mon. 28 at Choctaw, FL Final L, 13-3
Tue. 29 at Bellbrook, Oh Final W, 9-4
Wed. 30 at Reynoldsburg, Oh Final W, 4-3
Thu. 31 at Crestview, Fl Final W, 3-2
Mon. 4 at Mercer County Final L, 10-5
Tue. 5 Dunbar Final L, 5-3
Wed. 6 Frankfort (All A Region at Sayre) Final W, 1-0
Fri. 8 Sayre (All A Region Championship at Sayre) Final L, 10-1
Tue. 12 Lafayette Final L, 10-0
Wed. 13 at Tates Creek Final L, 9-3
Tue. 19 at Madison Central Final L, 3-2
Wed. 20 Dunbar Final L, 11-4
Fri. 22 at Harrison Co. (Frank Shoop Invitational) Final L, 3-0
  at Lawrence Co. (Frank Shoop Invitational) Final L, 12-2
Sat. 23 at South Oldham (Frank Shoop Invitational) Final W, 12-2
Tue. 3 Tates Creek Final L, 9-6
Wed. 4 at Henry Clay Final L, 6-1
Thu. 5 at East Jessamine Final - 8 innings W, 9-7
Fri. 6 at Lafayette Final L, 13-4
Mon. 9 at Rowan Co. Final L, 7-0
Wed. 11 Lexington Catholic Final L, 2-1
  at Lexington Catholic Final L, 14-5
Fri. 13 Grant Co. (LCA Invitational Tourney) Final W, 15-7
Sat. 14 Bishop Brossart (LCA Invitational Tourney) Final W, 7-5
  Sayre (LCA Invitational Tourney) Final W, 6-1
Wed. 18 Model (Senior Night) Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
Thu. 19 at CAL Final L, 5-1
Mon. 23 Dunbar (43rd District Tournament) % Final L, 7-2
Sat. 4 at Madison Central TBA
Sat. 11 Mercer Co. 10:00 AM
Thu. 16 at Henry Clay Final L, 4-0
Fri. 17 Franklin Co. Final W, 5-3
Sat. 18 at Woodford Co. Final L, 7-1
Mon. 20 Sayre Final W, 9-3
Tue. 21 Model - All A Region Final W, 20-2
Thu. 23 Frankfort - All A Region Final - 5 innings W, 21-1
Sat. 25 at West Jessamine Final L, 5-4
Mon. 27 Bryan Station Final L, 2-1
Wed. 29 Woodford Co. Final W, 3-1
Thu. 30 at Clark Co. Final W, 4-1
Sun. 2 vs. Daviess County @ Ft. Walton Beach FL Final L, 12-11
Tue. 4 vs. North Oldham @ Ft. Walton Beach, FL Final L, 2-1
Thu. 6 vs. Niceville High School (FL) @ Ft. Walton Beach, FL Final L, 7-3
Fri. 7 vs. Ohio County @ Ft. Walton Beach, FL Final L, 9-5
Wed. 12 at Dunbar Final W, 8-5
Thu. 13 Dunbar Final - 5 innings L, 15-1
Fri. 14 Henry Clay Final W, 9-2
Sat. 15 at East Jessamine Final W, 7-5
Tue. 18 at Lexington Catholic Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
Wed. 19 Lexington Catholic Final L, 5-0
Fri. 21 vs. South Oldham (McD's/HMH Classic) @ Harrison Co. Final W, 4-1
Mon. 24 Somerset - All A Sectional Final W, 6-3
Tue. 25 Tates Creek Final L, 8-3
Wed. 26 at Tates Creek Final L, 2-0
Tue. 2 at Lafayette Final L, 3-0
Wed. 3 Lafayette Final L, 9-3
Sat. 6 All A Tournament - Walton Verona Final - 10 innings W, 7-3
Sun. 7 All A Tournament - Caldwell County Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
Tue. 9 Madison Central Final - 10 innings L, 6-3
Wed. 10 at Western Hills Final W, 18-14
Sat. 13 Bishop Brossart Final W, 10-4
  Danville Final - 6 innings W, 12-2
Mon. 15 Scott Co. Final L, 12-4
Tue. 16 at Paris Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
Thu. 18 C.A.L Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
Fri. 19 Clark Co. Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
Mon. 22 vs. District Tournament @ Dunbar TBA
Tue. 23 vs. District Tournament @ Dunbar TBA
Wed. 24 vs. District Tournament @ Dunbar TBA
% Post season
Bold team: Home event