LCA Well-Represented at State Track Meet

LCA Well-Represented at State Track Meet

After winning the Region 5A championships in both girls and boys track, LCA will be well represented at this weekend's state track and field championship. Below is a list of the events, times and participants. Make sure to come out and support the Eagles!

2015 LCA KHSAA Class A Track & Field State Championship Qualifiers
           
Event Name Time/Distance Seed Heat/Flight Start Time
           
Girls 4x800 Caroline Boone 10:36.7 5 Section 2 of 2 9:00 AM
  Madeline Pulliam        
  CB Maddon        
  Kendall Hayes        
           
Boys 4x800 Qualified 08:55.3 12 Section 2 of 2 9:25 AM
  No Entry        
           
Boys 100 Meter Drayden Burton 11.69 10 Section 2 of 3 10:20 AM
           
Girls 4x200 Maddie Stanback 01:51.4 3 Section 3 of 3 10:30 AM
  Bekah Parks        
  CB Madden        
  Hayley Strunk        
           
Girls 1600 Kendall Hayes 05:32.9 4 Section 1 of 1 10:50 AM
  Madeline Pulliam 05:51.8 17 Section 1 of 1 10:50 AM
           
Boys 1600 Aaron Wier 04:42.1 5 Section 1 of 1 11:00 AM
  Adam Wier 04:48.2 9 Section 1 of 1 11:00 AM
           
Girls 400 Hayley Strunk 61.9 6 Section 3 of 3 11:30 AM
  CB Madden 62.4 8 Section 3 of 3 11:30 AM
           
Boys 400 Logan Potter 53.16 8 Section 3 of 3 11:40 AM
           
Girls 800 Caroline Boone 02:33.9 12 Section 2 of 2 12:10 PM
           
Boys 800 Aaron Wier 02:05.0 10 Section 2 of 2 12:15 PM
  Adam Huff 02:09.8 22 Section 1 of 2 12:15 PM
           
Girls 3200 Kendall Hayes 12:08.1 5 Section 1 of 1 12:40 PM
  Lauren Suiter 13:25.1 19 Section 1 of 1 12:40 PM
           
Boys 3200  Adam Huff 10:16.0 2 Section 1 of 1 12:55 PM
           
Girls 4x400 Maddie Stanback 04:25.5 3 Section 3 of 3 1:10 PM
  Molly Dragoo        
  CB Madden        
  Hayley Strunk        
           
Boys 4x400 Lucas Shelton 03:51.9 22 Section 1 of 3 1:25 PM
  Roman Casper        
  Drayden Burton        
  Logan Potter        
           
Boys Shot Put Kyle Paske 41-08.00 16 Flight 1 of 2 9:00 AM
           
Girls High Jump Skylar Palmer 4-04.00 31 Flight 1 of 1 9:00 AM
           
Boys High Jump Kyle Paske 5-02.00 34 Flight 1 of 1 9:00 AM